July is pretty weak sauce compared to the rest of the year. With Mayweazther vs Marquez being pushed to September there really aren't any big fights, but there are a few to look out for. The Friday Night Fights with some Cuban talent should be exciting and Top Rank's Latin Fury PPV is pretty decent as well with Gamboa and Julio Cesar Chavez jr. headlining and next saturday Agbeko vs. Vic Darchinyan should be banger while it lasts.
July 4
At Vienne, France: Anselmo Moreno vs. Mahyar Monshipour, 12 rounds, for Moreno's WBA bantamweight title
At Hamburg, Germany: Alexander Dimitrenko vs. Eddie Chambers, 12 rounds, WBO heavyweight eliminator; Alexander Alekseev vs. Kendrick Releford, 10 rounds, cruiserweight; Susi Kentikian vs. Carolina Marcela Gutierrez Gaite
July 10
At Philadelphia (ESPN2): Matt Godfrey vs. Shawn Hawk, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Shaun George vs. Chris Henry, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Tony Ferrante vs. Billy Bailey, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Derek Ennis vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Coy Evans vs. Darrell Martin, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Angel Ocasio vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Kareem Harrison vs. Winston Thorpe, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Derrick Webster vs. Roger Locklear, 4 rounds, middleweights; Olivia Fonseca vs. Lisa Bolin, 4 rounds, female welterweights; Jackie Davis vs. Rachel Clark, 4 rounds, female welterweights; B.J. Flores in studio
At Reno, Nev.: Jesse Brinkley vs. Mike Paschall, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Rustam Nugaev vs. Miguel Angel Huerta, 10 rounds, lightweights
At Istanbul: Jackson Bonsu vs. Selcuk Aydin, 12 rounds, WBC welterweight eliminator and for vacant European welterweight title
July 11
At Sunrise, Fla. (Showtime): Joseph Agbeko vs. Vic Darchinyan, 12 rounds, for Agbeko's IBF bantamweight title; Antonio DeMarco vs. Anges Adjaho, 10 rounds, lightweights; Steve Cunningham vs. Wayne Braithwaite, 12 rounds, IBF cruiserweight eliminator; Miguel "Miki" Rodriguez vs. Ivan Kirpa, 12 rounds, WBC welterweight eliminator; Francisco Palacsio vs. TBA, 11 rounds, cruiserweights; Ray Austin vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights; John Jackson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Angelo Santana vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Omari Braxton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
At Newark, N.J. (mainevents.com): Tomasz Adamek vs. Bobby Gunn, 12 rounds, for Adamek's Ring/IBF cruiserweight title; Henry Crawford vs. Kaseem Wilson, 8 rounds, welterweights; Mateusz Masternak vs. Naser Mohamed Aly, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Ran Nakash vs. William Bailey, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Piotor Wilczewski vs. Curtis Stevens, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Denis Douglin vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights; Angel Concepcion vs. Lamar Foreman, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Deleon Parsley vs. Tyrone Miles, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
At Kempton Park, South Africa: Philip Ndou vs. Lovemore N'Dou, 12 rounds, welterweights; Simpiwe Vetkeya vs. Eric Barcelona, 12 rounds, bantamweights; Tommy Oosthuizen vs. Jared Lovett, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Demetrius Andrade vs. TBA
At Nürburg, Germany: Felix Sturm vs. Khoren Gevor, 12 rounds, for Sturm's WBA middleweight title; Sebastian Zbik vs. Domenico Spada, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim middleweight title; Gusmyl Perdomo vs. TBA
At Chiapas, Mexico: Cristobal Cruz vs. Jorge Solis, rematch, 12 rounds, for Cruz's IBF featherweight title; Gabriel Martinez vs. Michel Rosales, 10 rounds, welterweights; Arturo Santos Reyes vs. TBA
July 14
At Tokyo: Takahiro Aoh vs. Elio Rojas, 12 rounds, for Aoh's WBC featherweight title
At Kobe, Japan: Hozumi Hasegawa vs. Nestor Rocha, 12 rounds, for Hasegawa's WBC bantamweight title; Roman Gonzalez vs. Katsunari Takayama, 12 rounds, for Gonzalez's WBA strawweight title
July 16
At Lemoore, Calif.: Manuel Quezada vs. Travis Walker, 12 rounds, heavyweights; Shawn Estrada vs. Loren Myers, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Javier Molina vs. Freddie Cisneros, 4 rounds, welterweights; John Molina vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Michael Dallas Jr. vs. Francisco Rios, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Jessica Rakoczy vs. TBA
At Rye Brook, N.Y.: David Telesco vs. William Gill, 8 rounds, light heavyweight; Pasqual Rouse vs. Juan Nazario, 8 rounds, featherweights; Ray Robinson vs. TBA, Yathomas Riley vs. William Jeter, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Ahmad Mickens vs. Phil Hannah, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
July 17
At Las Vegas (ESPN2): Breidis Prescott vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights; Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Yudel Johnson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Dan Rafael in studio
At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo): Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Cecilio Santos, 12 rounds
July 18
At Manchester, England: Andreas Kotelnik vs. Amir Khan, 12 rounds, for Kotelnik's WBA junior welterweight title; Enzo Maccarinelli vs. Denis Lebedev, 12 rounds, cruiserweights; Matthew Hall vs. Anthony Small, 12 rounds, for Hall's Commonwealth junior middleweight title; Kevin Mitchell vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Kell Brook vs. Michael Lomax, 12 rounds, for Brook's British welterweight title; James DeGale vs. Ciaran Healy, 4 rounds, middleweights; Billy Joe Saunders vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Frankie Gavin vs. Graham Fearn
At Puerto Vallarta, Mexico (Azteca America): Tomas Rojas vs. Ricardo Nunez, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim junior bantamweight title
At Tunica, Miss. (prizefighttv.com): Tyrese Hendrix vs. Robbie Cannon, 8 rounds, lightweights; Fernando Guerrero vs. Antwun Echols, 6 rounds, middleweights; Nicole Woods vs. Kita Watkins, 6 rounds, female welterweights; Randy Johnson vs. Larry Slayton, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Dominic Wade vs. Peter Johnson, 4 rounds, middleweights
At London: Danny McIntosh vs. Nathan Cleverly, 12 rounds, for vacant British light heavyweight title; Tyson Fury vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
At Puerto Vallarta, Mexico: Tomas Rojas vs. Ricardo Nunez, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim junior bantamweight title
July 23
At Canberra, Australia: Bob Mirovic vs. John Hopoate, rematch, 10 rounds, heavyweights
July 24
At El Paso, Texas (ESPN2): Antonio Escalante vs. Cornelius Lock, 10 rounds, featherweights
At Chicago: Fres Oquendo vs. Gonzalo Omar Basile, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Gadiel Andaluz vs. Oscar De La Cruz, 8 rounds, lightweights; David Latoria vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Nate Mohr vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
At Lancashire, England: Jamie Moore vs. Jimmy Colas, 12 rounds, for Moore's European junior middleweight title; Gary Davies vs. Ian Napa, 12 rounds for Davies' British bantamweight title
July 25
At Nuevo Vallarta, Mexico (Top Rank PPV):Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Jason LeHoullier, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Whyber Garcia, 12 rounds, for Gamboa's WBA interim featherweight title; Giovani Segura vs. Sonny Boy Jaro, 12 rounds, for Segura's WBA junior flyweight title; Urbano Antillon vs. Miguel Acosta, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim lightweight title
July 30
At Los Angeles (Versus): "Fight Night Club" (Golden Boy event to showcase their up & comers)
July 31
At Hollywood, Fla. (ESPN2): Julio Diaz vs. Victor Manuel Cayo, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Chazz Witherspoon vs. Carl Davis Drummond, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Dillet Frederick, 4 rounds, welterweights; Gurcharan Singh vs. Fabio Maldonaldo, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Donovan George vs. Sam Hill, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Artur Szpilka vs. Tomas Gonzalez, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Luis Franco vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
At Johannesburg: Mzonke Fana vs. Jasper Seroka, 12 rounds, IBF junior lightweight eliminator
At Temecula, Calif. (Showtime): Marvin Quintero vs. Tyrone Harris, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Chris Avalos vs. Andre Wilson, 8 rounds, bantamweights; Freddy Hernandez vs. Hicklet Lau, 8 rounds, welterweights; Bowie Tupou vs. Demetrice King, 8 or 10 rounds, heavyweights
At Saratoga Springs, N.Y.: Darrel Madison vs. Nagy Aguilera, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Shannon Miller vs. Terrell Nelson, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Michael Faragon vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Shawn Miller vs. Valentine Fortenelly, 4 rounds, lightweights; Brian Miller vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
July 4
At Vienne, France: Anselmo Moreno vs. Mahyar Monshipour, 12 rounds, for Moreno's WBA bantamweight title
At Hamburg, Germany: Alexander Dimitrenko vs. Eddie Chambers, 12 rounds, WBO heavyweight eliminator; Alexander Alekseev vs. Kendrick Releford, 10 rounds, cruiserweight; Susi Kentikian vs. Carolina Marcela Gutierrez Gaite
July 10
At Philadelphia (ESPN2): Matt Godfrey vs. Shawn Hawk, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Shaun George vs. Chris Henry, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Tony Ferrante vs. Billy Bailey, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Derek Ennis vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Coy Evans vs. Darrell Martin, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Angel Ocasio vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Kareem Harrison vs. Winston Thorpe, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Derrick Webster vs. Roger Locklear, 4 rounds, middleweights; Olivia Fonseca vs. Lisa Bolin, 4 rounds, female welterweights; Jackie Davis vs. Rachel Clark, 4 rounds, female welterweights; B.J. Flores in studio
At Reno, Nev.: Jesse Brinkley vs. Mike Paschall, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Rustam Nugaev vs. Miguel Angel Huerta, 10 rounds, lightweights
At Istanbul: Jackson Bonsu vs. Selcuk Aydin, 12 rounds, WBC welterweight eliminator and for vacant European welterweight title
July 11
At Sunrise, Fla. (Showtime): Joseph Agbeko vs. Vic Darchinyan, 12 rounds, for Agbeko's IBF bantamweight title; Antonio DeMarco vs. Anges Adjaho, 10 rounds, lightweights; Steve Cunningham vs. Wayne Braithwaite, 12 rounds, IBF cruiserweight eliminator; Miguel "Miki" Rodriguez vs. Ivan Kirpa, 12 rounds, WBC welterweight eliminator; Francisco Palacsio vs. TBA, 11 rounds, cruiserweights; Ray Austin vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights; John Jackson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Angelo Santana vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Omari Braxton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
At Newark, N.J. (mainevents.com): Tomasz Adamek vs. Bobby Gunn, 12 rounds, for Adamek's Ring/IBF cruiserweight title; Henry Crawford vs. Kaseem Wilson, 8 rounds, welterweights; Mateusz Masternak vs. Naser Mohamed Aly, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Ran Nakash vs. William Bailey, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Piotor Wilczewski vs. Curtis Stevens, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Denis Douglin vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights; Angel Concepcion vs. Lamar Foreman, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Deleon Parsley vs. Tyrone Miles, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
At Kempton Park, South Africa: Philip Ndou vs. Lovemore N'Dou, 12 rounds, welterweights; Simpiwe Vetkeya vs. Eric Barcelona, 12 rounds, bantamweights; Tommy Oosthuizen vs. Jared Lovett, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Demetrius Andrade vs. TBA
At Nürburg, Germany: Felix Sturm vs. Khoren Gevor, 12 rounds, for Sturm's WBA middleweight title; Sebastian Zbik vs. Domenico Spada, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim middleweight title; Gusmyl Perdomo vs. TBA
At Chiapas, Mexico: Cristobal Cruz vs. Jorge Solis, rematch, 12 rounds, for Cruz's IBF featherweight title; Gabriel Martinez vs. Michel Rosales, 10 rounds, welterweights; Arturo Santos Reyes vs. TBA
July 14
At Tokyo: Takahiro Aoh vs. Elio Rojas, 12 rounds, for Aoh's WBC featherweight title
At Kobe, Japan: Hozumi Hasegawa vs. Nestor Rocha, 12 rounds, for Hasegawa's WBC bantamweight title; Roman Gonzalez vs. Katsunari Takayama, 12 rounds, for Gonzalez's WBA strawweight title
July 16
At Lemoore, Calif.: Manuel Quezada vs. Travis Walker, 12 rounds, heavyweights; Shawn Estrada vs. Loren Myers, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Javier Molina vs. Freddie Cisneros, 4 rounds, welterweights; John Molina vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Michael Dallas Jr. vs. Francisco Rios, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Jessica Rakoczy vs. TBA
At Rye Brook, N.Y.: David Telesco vs. William Gill, 8 rounds, light heavyweight; Pasqual Rouse vs. Juan Nazario, 8 rounds, featherweights; Ray Robinson vs. TBA, Yathomas Riley vs. William Jeter, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Ahmad Mickens vs. Phil Hannah, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
July 17
At Las Vegas (ESPN2): Breidis Prescott vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights; Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Yudel Johnson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Dan Rafael in studio
At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo): Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Cecilio Santos, 12 rounds
July 18
At Manchester, England: Andreas Kotelnik vs. Amir Khan, 12 rounds, for Kotelnik's WBA junior welterweight title; Enzo Maccarinelli vs. Denis Lebedev, 12 rounds, cruiserweights; Matthew Hall vs. Anthony Small, 12 rounds, for Hall's Commonwealth junior middleweight title; Kevin Mitchell vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Kell Brook vs. Michael Lomax, 12 rounds, for Brook's British welterweight title; James DeGale vs. Ciaran Healy, 4 rounds, middleweights; Billy Joe Saunders vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Frankie Gavin vs. Graham Fearn
At Puerto Vallarta, Mexico (Azteca America): Tomas Rojas vs. Ricardo Nunez, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim junior bantamweight title
At Tunica, Miss. (prizefighttv.com): Tyrese Hendrix vs. Robbie Cannon, 8 rounds, lightweights; Fernando Guerrero vs. Antwun Echols, 6 rounds, middleweights; Nicole Woods vs. Kita Watkins, 6 rounds, female welterweights; Randy Johnson vs. Larry Slayton, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Dominic Wade vs. Peter Johnson, 4 rounds, middleweights
At London: Danny McIntosh vs. Nathan Cleverly, 12 rounds, for vacant British light heavyweight title; Tyson Fury vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
At Puerto Vallarta, Mexico: Tomas Rojas vs. Ricardo Nunez, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim junior bantamweight title
July 23
At Canberra, Australia: Bob Mirovic vs. John Hopoate, rematch, 10 rounds, heavyweights
July 24
At El Paso, Texas (ESPN2): Antonio Escalante vs. Cornelius Lock, 10 rounds, featherweights
At Chicago: Fres Oquendo vs. Gonzalo Omar Basile, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Gadiel Andaluz vs. Oscar De La Cruz, 8 rounds, lightweights; David Latoria vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Nate Mohr vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
At Lancashire, England: Jamie Moore vs. Jimmy Colas, 12 rounds, for Moore's European junior middleweight title; Gary Davies vs. Ian Napa, 12 rounds for Davies' British bantamweight title
July 25
At Nuevo Vallarta, Mexico (Top Rank PPV):Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Jason LeHoullier, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Whyber Garcia, 12 rounds, for Gamboa's WBA interim featherweight title; Giovani Segura vs. Sonny Boy Jaro, 12 rounds, for Segura's WBA junior flyweight title; Urbano Antillon vs. Miguel Acosta, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim lightweight title
July 30
At Los Angeles (Versus): "Fight Night Club" (Golden Boy event to showcase their up & comers)
July 31
At Hollywood, Fla. (ESPN2): Julio Diaz vs. Victor Manuel Cayo, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Chazz Witherspoon vs. Carl Davis Drummond, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Dillet Frederick, 4 rounds, welterweights; Gurcharan Singh vs. Fabio Maldonaldo, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Donovan George vs. Sam Hill, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Artur Szpilka vs. Tomas Gonzalez, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Luis Franco vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
At Johannesburg: Mzonke Fana vs. Jasper Seroka, 12 rounds, IBF junior lightweight eliminator
At Temecula, Calif. (Showtime): Marvin Quintero vs. Tyrone Harris, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Chris Avalos vs. Andre Wilson, 8 rounds, bantamweights; Freddy Hernandez vs. Hicklet Lau, 8 rounds, welterweights; Bowie Tupou vs. Demetrice King, 8 or 10 rounds, heavyweights
At Saratoga Springs, N.Y.: Darrel Madison vs. Nagy Aguilera, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Shannon Miller vs. Terrell Nelson, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Michael Faragon vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Shawn Miller vs. Valentine Fortenelly, 4 rounds, lightweights; Brian Miller vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights